A state medical examiner is created by Iowa Code 691.5. denied, 113 U.S. 259, 121 L.E.2d 190 (Cty. In 2001, a mandatory exception was added to bar disclosure of a photograph, a video recording, or an audio recording of an autopsy, except as provided in [Ind. AS 09.55.062-.069. Parties in a civil proceeding related to the death. Family and next of kin do not pay. Va. Code Ann. Public, unless compiled by law enforcement, for law enforcement purposes, and the prospect of law enforcement is concrete and definite. Chapter 2001-01, section 1(3)(c), Laws of Florida, states that a "criminal or administrative proceeding is exempt from this section, but unless otherwise exempted, is subject to all other provisions of Chapter 119, Florida Statutes, provided however that this section does not prohibit a court in a criminal or administrative proceeding upon good cause shown from restricting or otherwise controlling the disclosure of an autopsy, crime-scene, or similar photograph or video or audio recordings in the manner prescribed herein." 1976), requiring disclosure of a report concerning a death in a city detention facility. 119, F. S., to inspect and examine a particular file maintained by the Dade County Medical Examiner which contained specific and detailed information concerning a